Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate CAS 9007-48-1

A colorless, light yellow liquid, Polyglyceryl-10 oleate can disperse and stabilize viscosity.

About Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate : This is a colorless, light yellow polyglyceryl-10 oleate with good water solubility and stabilizing dispersion. Even under acidic conditions it still retains good emulsifying ability.
Lempotee has been a reliable global Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate. To receive the latest information, send us an inquiry Prices starting at Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate You can order Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate wholesale.

Performance of the Product Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate :
Polyglyceryl-10 oleate is free from impurities. It’s odorless and tastes nothing.

Technical Parameter Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate:

Product name Shortname Purity HLB Odor Appearance
Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate N/A 95% 12 N/A From colorless liquid to light yellow liquid


Applicaciones Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate :
It is used to make skincare products like shampoos. Cosmetics play an essential role as it is a surfactant, skin conditioner and emulsifier. Since the risk coefficient of 1 is relatively low, you can feel safe using this product. This oil is used for lubricating oils, coating, leather and textile as well, among other uses.

Packing & Shipping of Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate :
Many types of packing are available depending on the quantity of Sodium Allyl Sulfonate.
Packaging of sodium allyl sulfonate: 1kg/bottle; 25kg/barrel and 200kg/barrel
Shipment of sodium allyl sulfonate After receipt of payment, items may be shipped by air or by sea.

Polyglycery-10 Oleate Property

Similar Names N/A

9007-48-1
Compound Formula NA
Molecular Weight N/A
Appearance ColoColorless to Light Yellow Liquid
Melting Point N/A
Boiling Point N/A
Density N/A
Solubility of H2O N/A
Exact N/A

Safety & Hygiene Information

Signal word N/A
Hazard Statements N/A
Hazard Codes N/A
Risk Codes N/A
Safety statements N/A
Transport Information
N/A


Inquiry us