If you are looking for high-quality products, please feel free to contact us and send an inquiry, email: email@example.com
CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates has low foam and is easy to rinse in cold water. There’s no gel phase. It also works well with other products. Active matter content (%): 9
The product is mild on the skin and eco-friendly. CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates are low in foam and easy to wash off. Coldwater dissolution speed, no gel phase, good compatibility.
Lempotee has been a trusted global CMEE for Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates. To receive the latest information, send us an inquiry Prices starting at CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates You can order bulk CMEE coconut methyl ester ethoxylates here.
Technical Parameter CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates :
|Appearance(25)||Active Matter Content (%)||pH||Condensation point()|
|Pale yellow liquid||99||7-9||2-5|
Applicaciones CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates :
The quality of MES’s color is not good and there are some issues with the washing performance. Additionally, it’s difficult to create high-concentration products that have high viscosity. It also makes it difficult for LAS to be as affordable. But, the raw material used to make fatty acid ester is renewable oils, and it meets all requirements for human consumption.
With the increase of environmental protection regulations worldwide, the percentage of surfactants made of renewable resources has increased. As natural oil output is growing around the world, so is the demand for and production of fatty acids methyl ester. Researchers from abroad and at home have continued to investigate the world of fatty acid, methyl ester in order to expand its application.
Henkel and German Condia have made comparisons between the physical and chemical characteristics of fatty acids methyl ester (FMEE) & laurate ether since the 1990s.
Both have the same properties, in terms of surface tension and wetting power. The foaming power and the turbidity points of the former are lower than those of alcohol, while the water solubility for the former is slightly less than alcohol ether.
Henkel’s research has shown that fatty acid methyl ester ethoxylates containing 60 EO by weight fraction have significantly higher stain removal powers than alcohol ether at 40C for severe cosmetic stains.
This patent shows that fatty acids methyl ester and ethoxylates offer many applications due to their exceptional surface properties, mildness, and versatility.
China National Institute of Daily Chemical Industry’s technical team developed the technology and the catalyst to prepare FMEE from fatty acids methyl ester and ethylene oxide. The staff also examined the effects of self-made catalysts on the synthesis of FMEE.
Results show FMEE is similar to AEO and has advantages such as low price raw materials, quick water solubility, oil solubilization, lower skin irritation, excellent biodegradability. It’s especially good for personal cleaning products like liquid cleaner pesticide emulsifier, hard surface cleaning.
China Daily Chemical Industry Research Institute and Fushun Dongyuan Chemical Plant collaborated in order to bring the product to market. Fushun Dongyuan Chemical Plant (52,000 V/a) completed two experiments to increase industrial production.
The manufacturer uses the product ofmethyl coco-oleate-8 (cMEE-8), an epoxy ethane product that has 8 molecules. This washing powder has undergone several evaluations, and it achieved excellent results. It is well-suited for industrial use.
Packing & Shipping of CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates :
Many types of packaging are available depending on the amount of CMEE Coconut Ethoxylates.
CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates packing: 1kg/bottle; 25kg/barrel and 200kg/barrel
CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates shipping: When payment is received, items may be shipped by sea or air as soon as they are possible.
CMEE Coconut Methyl Ester Ethoxylates Properties
|Appearance||Pale yellow liquid|
|Solubility of H2O||N/A|